TPsolution is a Georgian accounting/consulting form established based on Georgian and EU experience. The company brings together featured, enthusiastic, highly qualified young professionals.
We provide the following services:
Company registration in Georgia and/or abroad;
Registration of individual entrepreneurs;
Opening a bank account in Georgia;
One-off tax consultation;
On-going tax consultation;
Tax Audit/Due diligence;
Consultation on Georgian tax treaty application;
Representation during the tax inspection;
Tax dispute resolution;
Obtaining advance tax ruling from Georgian tax administration;
Preparation of Transfer Pricing reports according to Georgian TP law;
Taxation of Permanent Establishments in Georgia;
Accounting/outsourcing services;
Preparation of financial statements according to IFRS;
High quality of our services, professional ethic, and continuous development is our minimum standard and we will never compromise them.
We are among very few accounting firms which are specialized in both: Georgian and International tax law.
Our managing partner, Gela Barshovi has worked as a tax inspector in Georgia for 7-8 years, he also has working experience in Austria and Germany. In addition, he holds a LLM degree of international tax law of Vienna University of Economic and Business (WU). He is highly qualified in both, Georgian and international tax law knowing not only tax law but the practice adopted in the Georgian tax administration.
Contributing business with our high-quality service is our main motivation. We always think about your needs and how to optimize your business expenses within the legislative norms so that you don’t spend your time worrying about it.
The activities we do are not only business for us but they are the main way of our self-realization. That’s why we take our work with especially high responsibility.
Our goal is to offer the best synergy of Georgian and international experience to all who trust in our competence.
If you would like to be ensured in our high qualification:
·        Check our career background;
·        Read our articles;
·        Obtain others’ opinions about us;
·        Simply contact us and as the questions.