Georgian and international taxation expert in Tbilisi, Georgia
We Offer a Full Package Of Business Registration, Professional Accounting, And Tax Services For Your Business In The Country Of Georgi
We offer business formation services in Georgia remotely via POA or in person. We provide all necessary services for setting up a company (e.g. LLC) or registration of an individual entrepreneur in the country of Georgia: Initial tax analyses, business registration, legal address, bank account, bookkeeping and consulting services. Read here our article on this topic.
We offer you the registration of “Virtual Zone Person (VZP)” Or “International Company (IC)”in Georgia. Both statuses provide tax incentives for Georgian IT firms: 0% corporate income tax (for VZPs) or 5% corporate income tax, 5% wage tax, 0% dividend tax, 0% property tax (for ICs). Before the registration, we will perform tax analyses to determine whether your business fully qualifies under the either status (VZP or IC) and whether any tax risk is faced. Read here and here our articles on the topic.
We provide the whole package in terms of accounting and bookkeeping services. Within the scope of our accounting and bookkeeping services we offer the following: Bookkeeping, monthly and annual tax reporting, annual financial reporting, and we perform these services under the scrutiny of tax and IFRS professionals. In other words, we offer bookkeeping services combined with ongoing monthly tax consultations and tax control by our tax consultants. That means that our bookkeepers work under the supervision of tax experts. Thus, they only submit the tax declarations of our clients after they are reviewed, checked and confirmed by our tax experts.
We offer the assistance in opening a bank account in Georgia remotely or in person: We will assist you in collecting necessary documentation, filling in the bank application forms and we will support in the process of effective communication with representatives of Georgian banks.
Individual entrepreneurs/solo proprietorships in Georgia can enjoy 1% personal income tax if they qualify under “small business” status. In the scope our service: We will analyze whether you fully qualify under “small business” status. If yes, we will provide full assistance in business registration, opening a bank account, obtaining a certificate of “small business”, bookkeeping, reporting and consultations. Read here, here and here our articles on this topic.
TPsolution LLC offers Transfer Pricing services in Georgia. We offer: Preparation of Transfer Pricing documentation and establishing the Transfer Pricing policy of your company, as well as ongoing tax consultation on Transfer Pricing issues. The high quality of our taxation services is due to the fact that we specialize in Georgian and International tax law, including (and especially) Transfer Pricing. Notably, TPsolution is among the extremely few local accounting and consulting firms in Georgia that provide high quality Transfer Pricing Services whilst doing it all with its own staff without subcontracting the project to other firms.
We provide accounting/bookkeeping and all tax-related services in Georgia: Monthly or one-off tax consultation, tax audit/due diligence, tax dispute resolution, obtaining an advance tax ruling, Transfer Pricing, International Tax planning, bookkeeping, preparation and submitting tax declarations, other related services.
You can become Georgian tax resident even without spending 183 days (general rule) or without spending any days in the country of Georgia if you qualify as High Net Worth Individual (HNWI). We offer you analyses whether you qualify as HNWI, if you qualify so, we will provide the full support in obtaining tax residency in Georgia even without spending many (or any) days in the country. Read here our article on this topic.
Why Choose Us?
Both, Georgian and International Tax
We are among extremely few local accounting/consulting firms in Georgia specialized in Georgian and International Taxation as well.
EU and Georgian experience
We are practitioners and have a working experience as well as education both in Georgia and EU countries (Germany, Austria, and others).
Experience in tax administration
Our managing partner, always personally involved in our tax projects, is a former tax inspector. Besides the tax law, he is well aware of practices/approaches of the Georgian tax authorities.